Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy  

==============

 

Last updated: February 05, 2020

 

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection,

use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You

about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

 

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the

Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with

this Privacy Policy.

 

Interpretation and Definitions  

==============================

 

Interpretation  

--------------

 

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined

under the following conditions.

 

The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether

they appear in singular or in plural.

 

Definitions  

-----------

 

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

 

  * You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company,

    or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or

    using the Service, as applicable.

 

  * Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this

    Agreement) refers to Studio 204, 83 Grove Street East, Barrie, Ontario, Canada,  L4M 2P2

 

  * Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under

    common control with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or

    more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote

    for election of directors or other managing authority.

  * Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or

    parts of our Service.

  * Website refers to Studio 204, accessible from

    https://www.Studio204.ca/

  * Service refers to the Website.

  * Country refers to: Ontario, Canada

  * Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data

    on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or

    individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide

    the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the

    Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

 

  * Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social

    network website through which a User can log in or create an account to

    use the Service.

  * Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or

    identifiable individual.

 

    For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that

    identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with,

    or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

 

  * Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or

    any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing

    history on that website among its many uses.

  * Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the

    use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example,

    the duration of a page visit).

  * Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),

    refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers'

    personal information and determines the purposes and means of the

    processing of Consumers' personal information, or on behalf of which such

    information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others,

    determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers' personal

    information, that does business in the State of California.

  * Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),

    means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as

    defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for

    other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who

    is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or

    transitory purpose.

  * Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means

    selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available,

    transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by

    electronic or other means, a Consumer’s Personal information to another

    business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

 

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data  

=======================================

 

Types of Data Collected  

-----------------------

 

Personal Data  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally

identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You.

Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

 

  * Email address

  * First name and last name

  * Phone number

  * Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

  * Usage Data

 

Usage Data  

~~~~~~~~~~

 

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

 

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol

address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our

Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on

those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect

certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of

mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your

mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet

browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our

Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

 

Information from Third-Party Social Media Services  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

The Company allows You to create an account and log in to use the Service

through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

 

  * Google

  * Facebook

  * Twitter

 

If You decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-

Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already

associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account, such as Your

name, Your email address, Your activities or Your contact list associated with

that account.

 

You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the

Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account. If You choose

to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or

otherwise, You are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it

in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

Tracking Technologies and Cookies  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our

Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons,

tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze

Our Service.

 

You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a

Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be

able to use some parts of our Service.

 

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on

your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session

Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser.

 

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

 

  * Necessary / Essential Cookies

 

    Type: Session Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services

    available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its

    features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of

    user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for

    cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with

    those services.

 

  * Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies

    on the Website.

 

  * Functionality Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use

    the Website, such as remembering your login details or language

    preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more

    personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences

    every time You use the Website.

 

  * Tracking and Performance Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Third-Parties

 

    Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the

    Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these

    Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor.

    This is because the information collected is typically linked to a

    pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the

    Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new advertisements, pages,

    features or new functionality of the Website to see how our users react to

    them.

 

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding

cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy.

 

Use of Your Personal Data  

-------------------------

 

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

 

  * To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our

    Service.

  * To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the

    Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different

    functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered

    user.

  * For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and

    undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services

    You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  * To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other

    equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile

    application's push notifications regarding updates or informative

    communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted

    services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for

    their implementation.

  * To provide You with news, special offers and general information about

    other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those

    that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted

    not to receive such information.

  * To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

 

We may share your personal information in the following situations:

 

  * With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with

    Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to show

    advertisements to You to help support and maintain Our Service, to contact

    You, to advertise on third party websites to You after You visited our

    Service or for payment processing.

  * For Business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information

    in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company

    assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to

    another company.

  * With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in

    which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.

    Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint

    venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under

    common control with Us.

  * With Business partners: We may share Your information with Our business

    partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.

  * With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise

    interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be

    viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You

    interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media

    Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see You

    name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other

    users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with

    You and view Your profile.

 

Retention of Your Personal Data  

-------------------------------

 

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary

for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your

Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations

(for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable

laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage

Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data

is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our

Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time

periods.

 

Transfer of Your Personal Data  

------------------------------

 

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's

operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the

processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to —

and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country

or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ

than those from Your jurisdiction.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such

information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

 

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data

is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer

of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless

there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and

other personal information.

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Data  

--------------------------------

 

Business Transactions  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your

Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal

Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

 

Law enforcement  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your

Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by

public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

 

Other legal requirements  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such

action is necessary to:

 

  * Comply with a legal obligation

  * Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company

  * Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  * Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public

  * Protect against legal liability

 

Security of Your Personal Data  

------------------------------

 

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no

method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is

100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect

Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data  

============================================================

 

Service Providers have access to Your Personal Data only to perform their

tasks on Our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other

purpose.

 

Analytics  

---------

 

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our

Service.

 

  * Google Analytics

 

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks

    and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and

    monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google

    services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and

    personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

 

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to

    Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-

    on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js,

    analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics

    about visits activity.

 

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the

    Google Privacy & Terms web page:

    <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

 

Email Marketing  

---------------

 

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or

promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to You.

You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by

following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send

or by contacting Us.

 

We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to You.

 

Behavioral Remarketing  

----------------------

 

The Company uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to

You after You visited our Service. We and Our third-party vendors use cookies

to inform, optimize and serve ads based on Your past visits to our Service.

 

  * Facebook

 

    Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

 

    You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by

    visiting this page: <https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950>

 

    To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads, follow these instructions

    from Facebook: <https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217>



 

    Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural

    Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also

    opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the

    Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA

    <http://www.aboutads.info/choices/>, the Digital Advertising Alliance of

    Canada in Canada <http://youradchoices.ca/> or the European Interactive

    Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe <http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/>,

    or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

 

    For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit

    Facebook's Data Policy: <https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation>

 

Payments  

--------

 

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case,

we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment

processors).

 

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is

provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your

personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment

processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI

Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa,

Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure

the secure handling of payment information.

 

  * Stripe

 

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at <https://stripe.com/us/privacy>

 

  * PayPal

 

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at

    <https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full>

 

CCPA Privacy  

============

 

Your Rights under the CCPA  

--------------------------

 

Under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are a resident of California, You

have the following rights:

 

  * The right to notice. You must be properly notified which categories of

    Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal

    Data is being used.

  * The right to access / the right to request. The CCPA permits You to

    request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure

    of Your Personal Data that has been collected in the past 12 months by the

    Company or its subsidiaries to a third-party for the third party’s direct

    marketing purposes.

  * The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data. You also have the right

    to ask the Company not to sell Your Personal Data to third parties. You

    can submit such a request by visiting our "Do Not Sell My Personal

    Information" section or web page.

  * The right to know about Your Personal Data. You have the right to request

    and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of the

    following:

 

    * The categories of Personal Data collected

    * The sources from which the Personal Data was collected

    * The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the

      Personal Data

    * Categories of third parties with whom We share Personal Data

    * The specific pieces of Personal Data we collected about You

  * The right to delete Personal Data. You also have the right to request the

    deletion of Your Personal Data that have been collected in the past 12

    months.

  * The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be

    discriminated against for exercising any of Your Consumer's rights,

    including by:

 

    * Denying goods or services to You

    * Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the

      use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties

    * Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You

    * Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or

      services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

 

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights  

-------------------------------------------

 

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if you are a

California resident, You can email or call us or visit our "Do Not Sell My

Personal Information" section or web page.

 

The Company will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge

within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to

provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days

when reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information  

-----------------------------------

 

We do not sell personal information. However, the Service Providers we partner

with (for example, our advertising partners) may use technology on the Service

that "sells" personal information as defined by the CCPA law.

 

If you wish to opt out of the use of your personal information for interest-

based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA

law, you may do so by following the instructions below.

 

Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need

to opt out on every browser that you use.

 

Website  

~~~~~~~

 

You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our

Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

 

  * From Our "Cookie Consent" notice banner

  * Or from Our "CCPA Opt-out" notice banner

  * Or from Our "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" notice banner

  * Or from Our "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" link

 

The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser

You use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your

browser, you will need to opt out again.

 

Mobile Devices  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Your mobile device may give you the ability to opt out of the use of

information about the apps you use in order to serve you ads that are targeted

to your interests:

 

  * "Opt out of Interest-Based Ads" or "Opt out of Ads Personalization" on

    Android devices

  * "Limit Ad Tracking" on iOS devices

 

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile

device by changing the preferences on your mobile device.

 

Children's Privacy  

==================

 

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly

collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13.

If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided

Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have

collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification

of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our

servers.

 

We also may limit how We collect, use, and store some of the information of

Users between 13 and 18 years old. In some cases, this means We will be unable

to provide certain functionality of the Service to these users.

 

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information

and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent's

consent before We collect and use that information.

 

Your California Privacy Rights (California Business and Professions Code

Section 22581)  

=======================================================================================

 

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California

residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites,

services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or

information they have publicly posted.

 

To request removal of such data, and if you are a California resident, You can

contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email

address associated with Your account.

 

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive

removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not

permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

 

Links to Other Websites  

=======================

 

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us.

If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's

site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You

visit.

 

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy

policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy  

==============================

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any

changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior

to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top

of this Privacy Policy.

 

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this

page.

 

Contact Us  

==========

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

 

  * By email: hello@studio204.ca

  * By visiting this page on our website: https://www.Studio204.ca

    /privacy-policy


 

Privacy Policy  

==============

 

Last updated: February 05, 2020

 

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection,

use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You

about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

 

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the

Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with

this Privacy Policy.

 

Interpretation and Definitions  

==============================

 

Interpretation  

--------------

 

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined

under the following conditions.

 

The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether

they appear in singular or in plural.

 

Definitions  

-----------

 

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

 

  * You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company,

    or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or

    using the Service, as applicable.

 

  * Company (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this

    Agreement) refers to Studio 204, 83 Grove Street East, Barrie, Ontario, Canada,  L4M 2P2.

 

  * Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under

    common control with a party, where "control" means ownership of 50% or

    more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote

    for election of directors or other managing authority.

  * Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or

    parts of our Service.

  * Website refers to Studio 204, accessible from

    https://www.Studio204.ca/

  * Service refers to the Website.

  * Country refers to: Ontario, Canada

  * Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data

    on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or

    individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide

    the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the

    Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

 

  * Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social

    network website through which a User can log in or create an account to

    use the Service.

  * Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or

    identifiable individual.

 

    For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that

    identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with,

    or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

 

  * Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or

    any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing

    history on that website among its many uses.

  * Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the

    use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example,

    the duration of a page visit).

  * Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),

    refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers'

    personal information and determines the purposes and means of the

    processing of Consumers' personal information, or on behalf of which such

    information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others,

    determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers' personal

    information, that does business in the State of California.

  * Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act),

    means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as

    defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for

    other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who

    is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or

    transitory purpose.

  * Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means

    selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available,

    transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by

    electronic or other means, a Consumer’s Personal information to another

    business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

 

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data  

=======================================

 

Types of Data Collected  

-----------------------

 

Personal Data  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally

identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You.

Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

 

  * Email address

  * First name and last name

  * Phone number

  * Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

  * Usage Data

 

Usage Data  

~~~~~~~~~~

 

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

 

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol

address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our

Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on

those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect

certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of

mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your

mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet

browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our

Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

 

Information from Third-Party Social Media Services  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

The Company allows You to create an account and log in to use the Service

through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

 

  * Google

  * Facebook

  * Twitter

 

If You decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-

Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already

associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account, such as Your

name, Your email address, Your activities or Your contact list associated with

that account.

 

You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the

Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account. If You choose

to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or

otherwise, You are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it

in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

Tracking Technologies and Cookies  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our

Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons,

tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze

Our Service.

 

You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a

Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be

able to use some parts of our Service.

 

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on

your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session

Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser.

 

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

 

  * Necessary / Essential Cookies

 

    Type: Session Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services

    available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its

    features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of

    user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for

    cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with

    those services.

 

  * Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies

    on the Website.

 

  * Functionality Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Us

 

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use

    the Website, such as remembering your login details or language

    preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more

    personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences

    every time You use the Website.

 

  * Tracking and Performance Cookies

 

    Type: Persistent Cookies

 

    Administered by: Third-Parties

 

    Purpose: These Cookies are used to track information about traffic to the

    Website and how users use the Website. The information gathered via these

    Cookies may directly or indirectly identify you as an individual visitor.

    This is because the information collected is typically linked to a

    pseudonymous identifier associated with the device you use to access the

    Website. We may also use these Cookies to test new advertisements, pages,

    features or new functionality of the Website to see how our users react to

    them.

 

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding

cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy.

 

Use of Your Personal Data  

-------------------------

 

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

 

  * To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our

    Service.

  * To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the

    Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different

    functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered

    user.

  * For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and

    undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services

    You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  * To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other

    equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile

    application's push notifications regarding updates or informative

    communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted

    services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for

    their implementation.

  * To provide You with news, special offers and general information about

    other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those

    that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted

    not to receive such information.

  * To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

 

We may share your personal information in the following situations:

 

  * With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with

    Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to show

    advertisements to You to help support and maintain Our Service, to contact

    You, to advertise on third party websites to You after You visited our

    Service or for payment processing.

  * For Business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information

    in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company

    assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to

    another company.

  * With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in

    which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy.

    Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint

    venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under

    common control with Us.

  * With Business partners: We may share Your information with Our business

    partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.

  * With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise

    interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be

    viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You

    interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media

    Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see You

    name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other

    users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with

    You and view Your profile.

 

Retention of Your Personal Data  

-------------------------------

 

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary

for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your

Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations

(for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable

laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage

Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data

is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our

Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time

periods.

 

Transfer of Your Personal Data  

------------------------------

 

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's

operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the

processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to —

and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country

or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ

than those from Your jurisdiction.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such

information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

 

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data

is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer

of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless

there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and

other personal information.

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Data  

--------------------------------

 

Business Transactions  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your

Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal

Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

 

Law enforcement  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your

Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by

public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

 

Other legal requirements  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such

action is necessary to:

 

  * Comply with a legal obligation

  * Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company

  * Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  * Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public

  * Protect against legal liability

 

Security of Your Personal Data  

------------------------------

 

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no

method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is

100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect

Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data  

============================================================

 

Service Providers have access to Your Personal Data only to perform their

tasks on Our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other

purpose.

 

Analytics  

---------

 

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our

Service.

 

  * Google Analytics

 

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks

    and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and

    monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google

    services. Google may use the collected data to contextualise and

    personalise the ads of its own advertising network.

 

    You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to

    Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-

    on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js,

    analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics

    about visits activity.

 

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the

    Google Privacy &amp; Terms web page:

    <https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en>

 

Email Marketing  

---------------

 

We may use Your Personal Data to contact You with newsletters, marketing or

promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to You.

You may opt-out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from Us by

following the unsubscribe link or instructions provided in any email We send

or by contacting Us.

 

We may use Email Marketing Service Providers to manage and send emails to You.

 

Behavioral Remarketing  

----------------------

 

The Company uses remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to

You after You visited our Service. We and Our third-party vendors use cookies

to inform, optimize and serve ads based on Your past visits to our Service.

 

  * Facebook

 

    Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

 

    You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by

    visiting this page: <https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950>

 

    To opt-out from Facebook's interest-based ads, follow these instructions

    from Facebook: <https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217>



 

    Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioural

    Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also

    opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the

    Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA

    <http://www.aboutads.info/choices/>, the Digital Advertising Alliance of

    Canada in Canada <http://youradchoices.ca/> or the European Interactive

    Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe <http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/>,

    or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

 

    For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit

    Facebook's Data Policy: <https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation>

 

Payments  

--------

 

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case,

we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment

processors).

 

We will not store or collect Your payment card details. That information is

provided directly to Our third-party payment processors whose use of Your

personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment

processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI

Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa,

Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure

the secure handling of payment information.

 

  * Stripe

 

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at <https://stripe.com/us/privacy>

 

  * PayPal

 

    Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at

    <https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full>

 

CCPA Privacy  

============

 

Your Rights under the CCPA  

--------------------------

 

Under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are a resident of California, You

have the following rights:

 

  * The right to notice. You must be properly notified which categories of

    Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal

    Data is being used.

  * The right to access / the right to request. The CCPA permits You to

    request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure

    of Your Personal Data that has been collected in the past 12 months by the

    Company or its subsidiaries to a third-party for the third party’s direct

    marketing purposes.

  * The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data. You also have the right

    to ask the Company not to sell Your Personal Data to third parties. You

    can submit such a request by visiting our "Do Not Sell My Personal

    Information" section or web page.

  * The right to know about Your Personal Data. You have the right to request

    and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of the

    following:

 

    * The categories of Personal Data collected

    * The sources from which the Personal Data was collected

    * The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the

      Personal Data

    * Categories of third parties with whom We share Personal Data

    * The specific pieces of Personal Data we collected about You

  * The right to delete Personal Data. You also have the right to request the

    deletion of Your Personal Data that have been collected in the past 12

    months.

  * The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be

    discriminated against for exercising any of Your Consumer's rights,

    including by:

 

    * Denying goods or services to You

    * Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the

      use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties

    * Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You

    * Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or

      services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

 

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights  

-------------------------------------------

 

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if you are a

California resident, You can email or call us or visit our "Do Not Sell My

Personal Information" section or web page.

 

The Company will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge

within 45 days of receiving Your verifiable request. The time period to

provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days

when reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information  

-----------------------------------

 

We do not sell personal information. However, the Service Providers we partner

with (for example, our advertising partners) may use technology on the Service

that "sells" personal information as defined by the CCPA law.

 

If you wish to opt out of the use of your personal information for interest-

based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA

law, you may do so by following the instructions below.

 

Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser You use. You may need

to opt out on every browser that you use.

 

Website  

~~~~~~~

 

You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our

Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the Service:

 

  * From Our "Cookie Consent" notice banner

  * Or from Our "CCPA Opt-out" notice banner

  * Or from Our "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" notice banner

  * Or from Our "Do Not Sell My Personal Information" link

 

The opt out will place a cookie on Your computer that is unique to the browser

You use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your

browser, you will need to opt out again.

 

Mobile Devices  

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Your mobile device may give you the ability to opt out of the use of

information about the apps you use in order to serve you ads that are targeted

to your interests:

 

  * "Opt out of Interest-Based Ads" or "Opt out of Ads Personalization" on

    Android devices

  * "Limit Ad Tracking" on iOS devices

 

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile

device by changing the preferences on your mobile device.

 

Children's Privacy  

==================

 

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly

collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13.

If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided

Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have

collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification

of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our

servers.

 

We also may limit how We collect, use, and store some of the information of

Users between 13 and 18 years old. In some cases, this means We will be unable

to provide certain functionality of the Service to these users.

 

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information

and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent's

consent before We collect and use that information.

 

Your California Privacy Rights (California Business and Professions Code

Section 22581)  

=======================================================================================

 

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California

residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites,

services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or

information they have publicly posted.

 

To request removal of such data, and if you are a California resident, You can

contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email

address associated with Your account.

 

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive

removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not

permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

 

Links to Other Websites  

=======================

 

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us.

If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's

site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You

visit.

 

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy

policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy  

==============================

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any

changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior

to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top

of this Privacy Policy.

 

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this

page.

 

Contact Us  

==========

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

 

  * By email: hello@studio204.ca

  * By visiting this page on our website: https://www.Studio204.ca

    /privacy-policy